Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Name  Role Subject
Dr A Atkins Head Teacher  
Ms A Haastrup-Onilogbo Deputy Head Key Stage 3 Science
Ms H Davis Deputy Head  Key  Stage 4  English
Ms M Gooding Business Manager  
Mr M Gillham Assistant Head Key Stage 3 Science
Ms S Plume Assistant Head Key Stage 4 Modern Languages
Mr E  Casey Assistant Head Key Stage 5 Bus & Comm.

Year Leaders and Pastoral Support

Name Role Subject
Mr T Coker Year Leader 7  
Mr M Osman Year Leader 8  
Ms K O’Brien Year Leader 9  
Ms R Fletcher Year Leader 10  
Ms D Glaser Year Leader 11 Drama
Mr A Jennings Year Leader 11 P.E.
Ms  K Parker Year 11 Pastoral Support Assistant  
Ms A Machniicki Year Leader 12 P.E.
Mr M Buadi Year Leader 13 Business Studies

Art

Name Role Subject
Mr D Earl Subject Leader Art
Ms L Brandreth Qualified Teacher Art
Mr R Leech Qualified Teacher Art
Ms M O’Connor Art Assistant  

Business Studies

Name Role Subject
Mr N Ullah Subject Leader Bus.&Comm.
Mr M Buadi Teacher Responsibility Post Bus.&Comm.
Ms S Frederick Qualified Teacher Bus.&Comm.
Mr  E  Casey Assistant Head Key Stage 5 Bus & Comm.

Creative Design and Technology

Name Role Subject
Ms S Scerri Curriculum Area Leader CDT
Ms V Langloh Qualified Teacher CDT
Mr D Cameron NQT CDT
Mr T Case CDT Technician  

Department of Ethnic Minority Achievement

Name Role Subject
Ms F Louca Subject Leader  DEMA
Ms S Reed DEMA Support Assistant  
Ms L Launder DEMA Support Assistant  
Ms D Bex Learning Support Assistant  
Ms E Bradbeer EAL Bilingual Support Assistant  

Drama

Name Role Subject
Ms D Threadwell Subject Leader Drama
Ms D Glaser Qualified Teacher Drama

English

Name Role Subject
Ms K Taburet Curriculum Area Leader English
Ms A McGivern Deputy Curriculum Area Leader English
Ms J  Hundleby Teacher Responsibility Post English
Mr N Speight Qualified Teacher English
Ms C Malik Qualified Teacher English
Ms T McIntyre Qualified Teacher English
Ms S Begum Qualified Teacher English
Ms M Taylor Learning Support Assistant  

Food Tech/ Textiles

Name Role Subject
Ms S Buxoo Subject Leader Food Tech.
Ms J Kennett NQT Food Tech.
Ms N Colley Food Tech Assistant  

French/ Spanish

Name Role Subject
Ms J Taylor Subject Leader Spanish Spanish
Mr E Charpentier Subject Leader French French
Ms D Morales Qualified Teacher Spanish
Ms S Plume Assistant Headteacher  
Ms D Alarcon-Mcallister Qualified Teacher French

Geography

Name Role Subject
Mr C Hunter Subject Leader Geography
Ms B Gabbidon Qualified Teacher Geography

HIP

Name Role Subject
Ms L Hutchins Curriculum Area Leader H.I.P.
Ms C Strath Qualified Teacher H.I.P.
Ms S Adam Qualified Teacher H.I.P.
Mr B Schulte Qualified Teacher H.I.P.
Ms N Landon HIP Special Support Assistant  
Ms F Welling HIP Special Support Assistant  
Ms L Da Costa HIP Special Support Assistant  
Mr C Cann HIP Special Support Assistant  

History

Name Role Subject
Ms N Weinfass Subject Leader History
Mr A Darr  Qualified Teacher History

ICT

Name Role Subject
Mr J Ince Subject Leader ICT
Ms D Kumar Qualified Teacher ICT

Mathematics

Name Role Subject
Ms R Tribak Curriculum Area Leader Mathematics
Mr R Ali Deputy Curriculum Leader Mathematics
Ms P Byles Teacher Responsibility Post Mathematics
Ms P Ojha Qualified Teacher Mathematics
Mr A Ali Qualified Teacher Mathematics
Ms P Sanger Qualified Teacher Mathematics
Ms M Younis NQT Mathematics

Media Studies

Name Role Subject
Mr P Carpenter Subject Leader Media Studies

Music

Name Role Subject
Mr D Neville Subject Leader Music
Mr T Mackenzie Qualified Teacher Music

PE

Name Role Subject
Mr A Jennings Subject Leader P.E.
Mr J Middleweek Deputy Subject Leader and House Co-ordinator P.E.
Ms A Machnicki Qualified Teacher P.E.
Ms M Patten Qualified Teacher P.E.
Mr M Tinker Qualified Teacher P.E.
Ms J Cresswell Qualified Teacher P.E.
Ms V McMahon School Games Organiser P.E.
Ms L Whymark School Games Organiser P.E.

Psychology

Name Role Subject
Mr B Johnson Qualified Teacher Psychology

PSHCE & RE

Name Role Subject
Ms N Hartney Subject Leader P.S.H.C.E.
Ms G Chakravarthi Responsibility Post R.E
Ms S Saddique Qualified Teacher P.S.H.C.E. / RE
Mr R Olaneye Qualified Teacher P.S.H.C.E. / RE

Science

Name Role Subject
Mr R Inayat Subject Leader Science
Mr C Constantine Qualified Teacher Science
Mr B Denney Teacher Responsibility Post Science
Mr B Koomson Teacher Responsibility Post Science
Ms M Naik Qualified Teacher Science
Mr G Ocansey Qualified Teacher Science
Ms K Sembi Teacher Responsibility Post Science
Ms R Mir Qualified Teacher Science
Mr J Spall NQT Science
Ms S Dawson Science Technician  
Ms K Jacobs Science Technician  
Ms J Parish Science Technician  

SEN

Name Role Subject
Mr R Parker Curriculum Area Leader SEN
Ms A Mifsud Assistant Learning Co-Ordinator SEN
Ms  J  Smith Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms J Prabhakar Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms S Sheikh Qualified Teacher SEN
Ms J Bunyard Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms J Elliott Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms H Felix Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms J Hiller-Addis Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms S Akhter Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms P Marchant Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms D Allicock Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms J Mercer Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms M Prior Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms K Sehmby Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms J Phipps Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms C O'Connor Special Support Assistant SEN
Ms J Sheehan Special Support Assistant SEN
Mr S Miah Behaviour Mentor SEN

Sociology

Name Role Subject
Ms E Christofides Subject Leader Sociology
Mr A  Ali Qualified Teacher Sociology

Administration, Education & Business Support

Name Role
Vacant Student Services Team Leader
Ms P Richards Business Support/Sixth Form Admin
Ms R Curpen Finance Officer
Mrs K Smith Examinations Officer
Ms C Conway Business Support Manager
Ms R Sandhu Data Manager
Ms D Lennon Data Assistant
Ms R Bergin Cover and HR Assistant
Ms V Adesanya HR Manager
Ms D West Administrative Assistant
Ms D Murdoch Receptionist
Ms L Meilack Welfare Assistant
Ms A Herbert Cover Supervisor
Mr A Cohen Cover Supervisor
Ms R Hannan Cover Supervisor
Ms J Vincent Administrative Officer 6th Form
Ms R Sian Business Support

Facilities/ Premises Team

Name Role
Mr J Boulahlib-Toffs Communities Facilities Manager
Mr A Fletcher Caretaker
Mr G Ball Assistant Caretaker
Ms C Maile Handyperson
Mr M Fletcher Pool Attendant
Ms C Kaur Midday Assistant
Ms P Marchant Midday Assistant
Ms M Prior Midday Assistant
Ms K Sehmby Midday Assistant
Ms D West Midday Assistant
Ms M Taylor Midday Assistant
Ms Z Ullah Midday Assistant
Ms R Hannan Midday Assistant
Ms J Elliott Midday Assistant
Ms B Thondrayen Midday Assistant

ICT and Multimedia

Name Role
Mr J Kalmakrian Resources Manager
Mr F Patel IT Systems Manager
Mr A Parker ICT Technician
Ms A Shikhil ICT Apprentice